Complete 2018 Red Rocks guide: Schedule, ticket links and more

Anyone who has seen even a single show at Red Rocks Amphitheatre could tell you it's one of the most remarkable concert venues on the planet. The natural beauty is only part of the story; Red Rocks' incredible acoustics are second-to-none and the rich musical history has imbued the venue with a palpable energy that summons the best out of every performer.

2018 is looking like a landmark year for the iconic amphitheatre in what should be the busiest year in the venue's history; over 160 events took place at Red Rocks in 2017 and this year's number is likely to top that.

What fans need to remember is that Red Rocks will be using Flash Seats for the first time in 2018. Eschewing traditional paper tickets, Flash Seats allows you to enter the venue, purchase, sell, and transfer tickets, all through the app. For more information on using Flash Seats at Red Rocks, watch the video embedded above or click here.

So it's safe to say the 2018 Red Rocks season promises to be the best yet. Check out the full Red Rocks schedule below; we'll be updating as new shows are announced so be sure to bookmark this page and follow the links to get tickets to all of these great events right here on AXS.com.

2018 Red Rocks Schedule
311/ Method Man & Redman w/ Collie Buddz, PROF, Long Beach Dub Allstars and Chali 2na - Thursday, April 19 (Click here for tickets)

Flosstradamus - Friday, April 20 (Click here for tickets)

Opiuo/ SunSquabi w/ Flamingosis, Anomalie - Saturday, April 21 (Click here for tickets)

Kygo w/ Alan Walker - Wednesday, April 25 (Click here for tickets)

Vulfpeck w/ Kamasi Washington and KNOWER - Friday, April 27 (Click here for tickets)

Post Malone w/ 21 Savage and SOB X RBE - Wednesday, May 2 (Click here for tickets)

X Ambassadors w/ Misterwives and Allan Rayman - Thursday, May 3 (Click here for tickets)

Twiddle/ Stick Figure w/ The Hip Abduction - Friday, May 4 (Click here for tickets)

Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band/ Leftover Salmon - Saturday, May 5 (Click here for tickets)

Primus w/ Mastodon and All Them Witches - Sunday, May 6 (Click here for tickets)

The Purple Xperience (Prince Tribute) - Thursday, May 10 (Click here for tickets)

Tchami x Malaa w/ k?d, Justin Martin and Mercer  - Friday, May 11 (Click here for tickets)

Global Dub Festival: Ganja White/ Zomboy w/ Boogie T., SQUNTO, EPTIC, AFK and Spock - Saturday, May 12 (Click here for tickets)

Modest Mouse - Sunday, May 13 (Click here for tickets)

Khalid - Monday, May 14 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "Star Wars: The Last Jedi" - Tuesday, May 15 (Click here for tickets)

Above & Beyond - Saturday, May 19 (Click here for tickets)

Elephant Revival w/ Blind Pilot - Sunday, May 20 (Click here for tickets)

Phantogram/ Tycho w/ Poolside - Monday, May 21 (Click here for tickets)

The Decemberists w/ Whitney - Tuesday, May 22 (Click here for tickets)

Louis The Child/ Big Wild w/ Quinn XCII and Phantoms - Thursday, May 24 (Click here for tickets)

The Devil Makes Three w/ The Wood Brothers and Murder By Death - Friday, May 25 (Click here for tickets)

Emancipator Ensemble w/ Manic Focus (live band), Wax Tailor (solo set and with special guests), Kalya Scintilla & Eve Olution and Tor - Sat. May 26 (Click here for tickets)

The Disco Biscuits w/ Spafford and Organ Freeman - Sunday, May 27 (Click here for tickets)

HAIM w/ Maggie Rogers and Lizzo - Monday, May 28 (Click here for tickets)

Five Finger Death Punch w/ Of Mice and Men - Tuesday, May 29 (Click here for tickets)

Vance Joy w/ Alice Merton - Wednesday, May 30 (Click here for tickets)

Colorado Symphony: Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2 - Thursday, May 31 (Click here for tickets)

Michael Franti & Spearhead w/ Xavier Rudd and Victoria Canal - Friday, June 1 (Click here for tickets)

The Motet/ BoomBox w/ The New Mastersounds - Saturday, June 2 (Click here for tickets)

Marshmello - Sunday, June 3 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "10 Things I Hate About You" - Monday, June 4 (Click here for tickets)

Ween - Tuesday, June 5 (Click here for tickets)

Ween - Wednesday, June 6 (Click here for tickets)

Brit Floyd - Thursday, June 7 (Click here for tickets)

Lettuce/ The Floozies - Friday, June 8 (Click here for tickets)

Big Head Todd and the Monsters - Saturday, June 9 (Click here for tickets)

John Butler Trio w/ Tash Sultana and Mama Kin Spender - Sunday, June 10 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "The Grand Budapest Hotel" - Monday, June 11 (Click here for tickets)

Bryan Adams - Tuesday, June 12 (Click here for tickets)

Turnpike Troubadours w/ Randy Rogers Band, Old 97s, Charley Crockett - Wednesday, June 13 (Click here for tickets)

Ryan Adams w/ First Aid Kit - Thursday, June 14 (Click here for tickets)

ODESZA w/ Chet Porter, pluko - Friday, June 15 (Click here for tickets)

ODESZA w/ Kasbo, Yahtzel - Saturday, June 16 (Click here for tickets)

Dispatch w/ Nahko and Medicine for the People and Raye Zaragoza - Sunday, June 17 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "Heathers" - Monday, June 18 (Click here for tickets)

Barenaked Ladies w/ Better Than Ezra and KT Tunstall - Tuesday, June 19 (Click here for tickets)

Kaleo w/ Anderson East - Wednesday, June 20 (Click here for tickets)

Widespread Panic - Friday, June 22 - Sunday, June 24 (Click here for three-day passes)

Dirty Heads w/ Iration, The Movement, Pacific Dub - Tuesday, June 26 (Click here for tickets)

THIRD DAY - Wednesday, June 27 (Click here for tickets)

Chromeo/ The Glitch Mob w/ Elohim, KITTENS - Thursday, June 28 (Click here for tickets)

The Avett Brothers w/ David Crosby & Friends - Friday, June 29 - (Click here for tickets)

The Avett Brothers w/ Mandolin Orange - Saturday, June 30 (Click here for tickets)

The Avett Brothers w/ TBD - Sunday, July 1 (Click here for tickets)

Zeds Dead - Monday, July 2 & Tuesday, July 3 (Click here for two-day passes)

Blues Traveler w/ G. Love & Special Sauce and The Wailers - Wednesday, July 4 (Click here for tickets)

Umphrey's McGee - Thursday, July 5 (Click here for tickets)

Umphrey's McGee - Friday, July 6 (Click here for tickets)

Umphrey's McGee - Saturday, July 7 (Click here for tickets)

Dark Star Orchestra w/ Keller Williams - Sunday, July 8 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "The Big Lebowski" - Monday, July 9 (Click here for tickets)

Ray LaMontagne w/ Neko Case - Tuesday, July 10 (Click here for tickets)

moe. w/ special guests - Thursday, July 12 (Click here for tickets)

GRiZ (Live Band) - Friday, July 13 (Click here for tickets)

GRiZ (Solo Set) - Saturday, July 14 (Click here for tickets)

Seal with the Colorado Symphony w/ Corinne Bailey Rae - Sunday, July 15 (Click here for tickets)

Imagine Dragons w/ Grace VanderWaal - Monday, July 16 (Click here for tickets)

Jackson Browne - Tuesday, July 17 (Click here for tickets)

Sylvan Esso - Wednesday, July 18 (Click here for tickets)

Trampled By Turtles w/ The Oh Hellos and Dead Horses - Thursday, July 19 (Click here for tickets)

The String Cheese Incident w/ JJ Grey and Mofro - Friday, July 20 (Click here for tickets)

The String Cheese Incident w/ The Main Squeeze - Saturday, July 21 (Click here for tickets)

The String Cheese Incident w/ Rising Appalachia - Sunday, July 22 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "Happy Gilmore" - Monday, July 23 (Click here for tickets)

Paramore w/ Foster The People - Tuesday, July 24 (Click here for tickets)

Killer Queen - Wednesday, July 25 (Click here for tickets)

Sarah McLachlan with the Colorado Symphony - Thursday, July 26 (Click here for tickets)

Beats Antique/ The Polish Ambassador w/ The Diplomatic Scandal and Clozee - Friday, July 27 (Click here for tickets)

Tedeschi Trucks Band w/ Drive-By Truckers and The Marcus King Band - Saturday, July 28 (Click here for tickets)

Tedeschi Trucks Band w/ Drive-By Truckers and The Marcus King Band - Sunday, July 29 (Click here for tickets)

Halsey w/ hopeless fountain kingdom - Monday, July 30 (Click here for tickets)

Nas x Black Star w/ Pusha T, Brother Ali and very special guests The ReMINDers - Tuesday, July 31 (Click here for tickets)

Yo-Yo Ma performs Bach - Wednesday, Aug. 1 (SOLD OUT)

HARD Red Rocks w/ DJ snake, Virtual Self, Mija, GG Magree and Hekler - Thursday, Aug. 2 (Click here for tickets)

Lucero/ Frank Turner & the Sleeping Souls - Friday, August 3 (Click here for tickets)

Yonder Mountain String Band & The Infamous Stringdusters w/ The Earls of Leicester presented by Jerry Douglas and Horseshoes & Hand Grenades - Saturday, August 4 (Click here for tickets)

Joe Bonamassa - Sunday, August 5 (Click here for tickets)

Steve Martin and Martin Short with The Steep Canyon Rangers and Jeff Babko - Monday, August 6 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "The Goonies" - Tuesday, August 7 (Click here for tickets)

Portugal. The Man w/ Oh Sees - Wednesday, August 8 (Click here for tickets)

Leon Bridges w/ Khruangbin and Masego - Thursday, August 9 (Click here for tickets)

Pretty Lights - Friday, August 10 (Click here for tickets)

Pretty Lights - Saturday, August 11 (Click here for tickets)

Brandi Carlile w/ Shovels & Rope - Sunday, August 12 (Click here for tickets)

Film on the Rocks: "Black Panther" - Monday, August 13 (Click here for tickets)

Lucinda Williams, Steve Earle, Dwight Yoakam w/ King Leg - Tuesday, August 14 (Click here for tickets)

Father John Misty w/ TV on the Radio - Wednesday, August 15 (Click here for tickets)

Joe Russo's Almost Dead - Thursday, August 16 (Click here for tickets)

Railroad Earth w/ Fruition - Saturday, August 18 (Click here for tickets)

Inaugural Red Rocks Beer Festival w/ The Cult, Stone Temple Pilots and Bush - Sunday, August 19 (Click here for tickets)

Niall Horan - Monday, Aug. 20 (Click here for tickets)

Rodrigo y Gabriela w/ Bahamas - Tuesday, August 21 (Click here for tickets)

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats w/ Tank and The Bangas - Wednesday, Aug. 22 (Click here for tickets)

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats w/ Slim Cessna's Auto Club - Thursday, August 23 (Click here for tickets)

1964 The Tribute - Friday, August 24 (Click here for tickets)

Reggae on the Rocks - Saturday, August 25 (Click here for tickets)

Reggae on the Rocks - Sunday, August 26 (Click here for tickets)

David Byrne - Monday, Aug. 27 (Click here for tickets)

David Byrne - Tuesday, Aug. 28 - (Click here for tickets)

Illenium - Wednesday, Aug. 29 - (Click here for tickets)

Shakey Graves w/ Jose Gonzalez & The Brite Lites and Twin Peaks - Thursday, Aug. 30 (Click here for tickets)

Atmosphere - Friday, August 31 (Click here for tickets)

Gramatik w/ Gryffin, Haywyre and Ramzoid - Saturday, Sept. 1 (Click here for tickets)

Jason Mraz w/ Brett Dennen - Sunday, Sept. 2 (Click here for tickets)

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit w/ Aimee Mann and Amanda Shires - Monday, Sept. 3 (Click here for tickets)

Lyle Lovett and His Large Band w/ Margo Price - Tuesday, Sept. 4 (Click here for tickets)

Gary Clark Jr. - Wednesday, Sept. 5 (Click here for tickets)

Lake Street Dive w/ Josh Ritter - Thursday, Sept. 6 (Click here for tickets)

STS9 w/ What So Not, DJ Z-Trip - Friday, Sept. 7 (Click here for tickets)

STS9 w/ Tauk, Cut Chemist - Saturday, Sept. 8 (Click here for tickets)

O.A.R. W/ Matt Nathanson - Sunday, Sept. 9 (Click here for tickets)

Mac DeMarco - Monday, Sept. 10 (Click here for tickets)

Rascal Flatts w/ Trent Harmon - Tuesday, Sept. 11 (Click here for tickets)

NEEDTOBREATHE w/ JOHNNYSWIM and Forest Blakk - Wednesday, Sept. 12 (Click here for tickets)

The Revivalists w/ Houndmouth, J Roddy Walston and the Business - Thursday, Sept. 13 (Click here for tickets)

Rise Against w/ AFI, Anti-Flag - Saturday, Sept. 15 (Click here for tickets)

Trapfest ft. NGHTMRE and Slander - Sunday, Sept. 16 (Click here for tickets)

Punch Brothers/ Gillian Welch - Monday, Sept. 17 (Click here for tickets)

Little Big Town w/ Ashley McBryde, The Brummies - Thursday, Sept. 20 (Click here for tickets)

Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue/ Galactic w/ Cyril Neville, Walter Wolfman Washington, Kermit Ruffins, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, New Breed Brass Band - Friday, Sept. 21 (Click here for tickets)

Greensky Bluegrass w/ The California Honeydrops - Saturday, Sept. 22 (Click here for tickets)

Greensky Bluegrass w/ Turkuaz - Sunday, Sept. 23 (Click here for tickets)

Beck - Monday, Sept. 24 (Click here for tickets)

Beck - Tuesday, Sept. 25 (Click here for tickets)

Ms. Lauryn Hill - Wednesday, Sept. 26 (Click here for tickets)

Get the Led Out - Thursday, Sept. 27 (Click here for tickets)

Big Gigantic (Rowdytown Night One) - Friday, Sept. 28 (Click here for tickets)

Big Gigantic (Rowdytown Night Two) - Saturday, Sept. 29 (Click here for tickets)

Gregory Alan Isakov w/ Patty Griffin - Sunday, Sept. 30 (Click here for tickets)

Ben Howard - Monday, Oct. 1 (Click here for tickets)

Snails - Friday, Oct. 5 (Click here for tickets)

The National w/ Sharon Van Etten - Tuesday, Oct. 9 (Click here for tickets)

Seven Lions - Thursday, Oct. 11 (Click here for tickets)

REZZ - Saturday, Oct. 13 (Click here for tickets)

Excision w/ SKisM b2b with Trampa, Barely Alive b2b with Phaseone and Virtual Riot, Dion Timmer, Subtronics and Wooli - Saturday, Oct. 20 (Click here for tickets)

A Perfect Circle - Monday, Oct. 22 (Click here for tickets)

ZHU - Friday, Oct. 26 (Click here for tickets)