Complete list of the 2018 Teen Choice Award winners
Fox/YouTube

The 2018 Teen Choice Awards were presented Aug. 12 at The Forum in Los Angeles. Fox had the U.S. telecast of the show, which was hosted by Nick Cannon and Lele Pons. Meghan Trainor, Khalid, Lauv, Bebe Rexha, Foster the People and Evvie McKinney performed on the show.

Here is the complete list of winners for the 2018 Teen Choice Awards:

(List will be updated as winners are announced) 

Related - 2018 Teen Choice Awards: Meghan Trainor, Lauv added to lineup of performers

MOVIES
 
Choice Action Movie
“Avengers: Infinity War” **WINNER
“Justice League”
“Maze Runner: The Death Cure”
“Pacific Rim: Uprising”
“Tomb Raider”
 
Choice Action Movie Actor
Chris Evans – “Avengers: Infinity War”
Dylan O’Brien – “Maze Runner: The Death Cure”
Henry Cavill – “Justice League”
John Boyega – “Pacific Rim: Uprising”
Robert Downey Jr. – “Avengers: Infinity War” **WINNER
Tom Holland – “Avengers: Infinity War”
 
Choice Action Movie Actress
Alicia Vikander – “Tomb Raider”
Amy Adams – “Justice League”
Elizabeth Olsen – “Avengers: Infinity War”
Gal Gadot – “Justice League”
Scarlett Johansson – "Avengers: Infinity War” **WINNER
Zoe Saldana – “Avengers: Infinity War”
 
Choice Sci-Fi Movie
“Black Panther” **WINNER
“Blade Runner 2049”
“Rampage”
“Ready Player One”
“Thor: Ragnarok”
 
Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actor
Chadwick Boseman – “Black Panther”
Chris Hemsworth – “Thor: Ragnarok” **WINNER
Dwayne Johnson – “Rampage”
Mark Ruffalo – “Thor: Ragnarok”
Ryan Gosling – “Blade Runner 2049”
Tye Sheridan – “Ready Player One”
 
Choice Sci-Fi Movie Actress
Danai Gurira – “Black Panther”
Letitia Wright – “Black Panther” **WINNER
Lupita Nyong’o – “Black Panther”
Naomie Harris – “Rampage”
Olivia Cooke – “Ready Player One”
Tessa Thompson – “Thor: Ragnarok”
 
Choice Fantasy Movie
“A Wrinkle in Time”
“Coco” **WINNER
“Peter Rabbit”
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
 
Choice Fantasy Movie Actor
Anthony Gonzalez – “Coco” **WINNER
Gael García Bernal – “Coco”
James Corden – “Peter Rabbit”
John Boyega – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Mark Hamill – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Oscar Isaac – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
 
Choice Fantasy Movie Actress
Carrie Fisher – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi” **WINNER
Daisy Ridley – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Mindy Kaling – “A Wrinkle in Time”
Oprah Winfrey – “A Wrinkle in Time”
Reese Witherspoon – “A Wrinkle in Time”
Storm Reid – “A Wrinkle in Time”
 
Choice Drama Movie
“A Quiet Place”
“Midnight Sun”
“Murder on the Orient Express”
“The Greatest Showman” **WINNER
“Truth or Dare”
“Wonder”
 
Choice Drama Movie Actor
Hugh Jackman – “The Greatest Showman”
Jacob Tremblay – “Wonder”
Leslie Odom Jr. – “Murder on the Orient Express”
Patrick Schwarzenegger – “Midnight Sun”
Timothée Chalamet – “Lady Bird”
Zac Efron – “The Greatest Showman” **WINNER
 
Choice Drama Movie Actress
Bella Thorne – “Midnight Sun”
Daisy Ridley – “Murder on the Orient Express”
Julia Roberts – “Wonder”
Lucy Hale – “Truth or Dare”
Saoirse Ronan – “Lady Bird”
Zendaya – “The Greatest Showman” **WINNER
 
Choice Comedy Movie
“Daddy’s Home 2”
“I Feel Pretty”
“Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle”
“Love, Simon” **WINNER
“Overboard”
“Pitch Perfect 3”
 
Choice Comedy Movie Actor
Dwayne Johnson – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle” **WINNER
Eugenio Derbez – “Overboard”
Jack Black – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle”
Kevin Hart – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle”
Mark Wahlberg – “Daddy’s Home 2”
Will Ferrell – “Daddy’s Home 2”
 
Choice Comedy Movie Actress
Amy Schumer – “I Feel Pretty”
Anna Faris – “Overboard”
Anna Kendrick – “Pitch Perfect 3” **WINNER
Hailee Steinfeld – “Pitch Perfect 3”
Karen Gillan – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle”
Rebel Wilson – “Pitch Perfect 3”
 
Choice Movie Villain
Adam Driver – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Aiden Gillen – “Maze Runner: The Death Cure”
Bill Skarsgård – “It”
Cate Blanchett – “Thor: Ragnarok”
Josh Brolin – “Avengers: Infinity War”
Michael B. Jordan – “Black Panther” **WINNER
 
Choice Breakout Movie Star
Keala Settle – “The Greatest Showman”
Kelly Marie Tran – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Letitia Wright – “Black Panther”
Nick Robinson – “Love, Simon” **WINNER
Olivia Cooke – “Ready Player One”
Sophia Lillis – “It”
 
Choice Movie Ship
Bella Thorne & Patrick Schwarzenegger – “Midnight Sun”
Chadwick Boseman & Lupita Nyong’o – “Black Panther”
Dylan O’Brien & Kaya Scodelario – “Maze Runner: The Death Cure”
Nick Robinson & Keiynan Lonsdale – “Love, Simon”
Sophia Lillis & Jeremy Ray Taylor – “It”
Zac Efron & Zendaya – “The Greatest Showman” **WINNER
 
TELEVISION
 
Choice Drama TV Show
“Empire”
“Famous in Love”
“Riverdale” **WINNER
“Star”
“The Fosters”
“This is Us”
 
Choice Drama TV Actor
Cole Sprouse – “Riverdale” **WINNER
Freddie Highmore – “The Good Doctor”
Jesse Williams – “Grey's Anatomy”
Jussie Smollett – “Empire”
K.J. Apa – “Riverdale”
Sterling K. Brown – “This Is Us”
 
Choice Drama TV Actress
Bella Thorne – “Famous in Love”
Camila Mendes – “Riverdale”
Chrissy Metz – “This Is Us”
Lili Reinhart – “Riverdale”**WINNER
Maia Mitchell – “The Fosters”
Ryan Destiny – “Star”
 
Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show
“iZombie”
“Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments” **WINNER
“Stranger Things”
“Supernatural”
“The 100”
“The Originals”
 
Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor
Bob Morley – “The 100”
Dominic Sherwood – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments”
Finn Wolfhard – “Stranger Things”
Gaten Matarazzo – “Stranger Things”
Joseph Morgan – “The Originals”
Matthew Daddario – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments” **WINNER
 
Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress
Eliza Taylor – “The 100”
Emeraude Toubia – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments”
Katherine McNamara – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments”
Lana Parrilla – “Once Upon a Time”
Millie Bobby Brown – “Stranger Things” **WINNER
Rose McIver – “iZombie”
 
Choice Action TV Show
“Arrow”
“Gotham”
“Lethal Weapon”
“Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.”
“Supergirl”
“The Flash” **WINNER
 
Choice Action TV Actor
Chris Wood – “Supergirl”
Damon Wayans – “Lethal Weapon”
David Mazouz – “Gotham”
Grant Gustin – “The Flash” **WINNER
Lucas Till – “MacGyver”
Stephen Amell – “Arrow”
 
Choice Action TV Actress
Caity Lotz – “DC’s Legends of Tomorrow”
Candice Patton – “The Flash”
Chloe Bennet – “Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.”
Danielle Panabaker – “The Flash”
Emily Bett Rickards – “Arrow”
Melissa Benoist – “Supergirl” **WINNER
 
Choice Comedy TV Show
“Black-ish”
“Fuller House”
“Jane the Virgin”
“Modern Family”
“The Big Bang Theory” **WINNER
“The Good Place”
 
Choice Comedy TV Actor
Andy Samberg – “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Anthony Anderson – “Black-ish”
Elias Harger – “Fuller House”
Hudson Yang – “Fresh Off the Boat”
Jaime Camil – “Jane the Virgin” **WINNER
Rico Rodriguez – “Modern Family”
 
Choice Comedy TV Actress
America Ferrera – “Superstore”
Candace Cameron Bure – “Fuller House”
Gina Rodriguez – “Jane the Virgin” **WINNER
Kristen Bell – “The Good Place”
Sarah Hyland – “Modern Family”
Yara Shahidi – “Black-ish,” “Grown-ish”
 
Choice Animated TV Show
“Bob’s Burgers”
“Family Guy”
“Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir” **WINNER
“Rick and Morty”
“Steven Universe”
“The Simpsons”
 
Choice Reality TV Show
“Keeping Up with the Kardashians” **WINNER
“Lip Sync Battle”
“MasterChef Junior”
“The Four: Battle for Stardom”
“The Voice”
“Total Divas”
 
Choice Throwback TV Show
“Dawson’s Creek”
“Friends” **WINNER
“Gossip Girl”
“One Tree Hill”
“That ’70s Show”
“The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air”
 
Choice TV Personality
Chrissy Teigen – “Lip Sync Battle” **WINNER
Derek Hough – “World of Dance”
DJ Khaled – “The Four: Battle for Stardom”
Hailey Baldwin – “Drop the Mic”
Kelly Clarkson – “The Voice”
Meghan Trainor – “The Four: Battle for Stardom"
 
Choice TV Villain
Anna Hopkins – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments”
Cameron Monaghan – “Gotham”
Gabrielle Anwar – “Once Upon a Time”
Mark Consuelos – “Riverdale” **WINNER
Mind Flayer – “Stranger Things”
Odette Annable – “Supergirl”
 
Choice Breakout TV Show
“9-1-1”
“Anne with an E”
“Black Lightning”
“On My Block” **WINNER
“Siren”
“The Resident”
 
Choice Breakout TV Star
Iain Armitage – “Young Sheldon”
Luka Sabbat – “Grown–ish”
Lyric Ross – “This Is Us”
Nafessa Williams – “Black Lightning”
Oliver Stark – “9-1-1”
Vanessa Morgan – “Riverdale” **WINNER
 
Choice TV Ship
Cole Sprouse & Lili Reinhart – “Riverdale" **WINNER
Grant Gustin & Candice Patton – “The Flash”
K.J. Apa & Camila Mendes – “Riverdale”
Matthew Daddario & Harry Shum Jr. – “Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments”
Millie Bobby Brown & Finn Wolfhard – “Stranger Things”
Stephen Amell & Emily Bett Rickards – “Arrow”
 
MUSIC
 
Choice Male Artist
Bruno Mars
Drake
Ed Sheeran
Louis Tomlinson **WINNER
Niall Horan
Shawn Mendes
 
Choice Female Artist
Ariana Grande
Camila Cabello **WINNER
Cardi B
Demi Lovato
Dua Lipa
Taylor Swift
 
Choice Music Group
5 Seconds of Summer **WINNER
Fifth Harmony
Florida Georgia Line
Maroon 5
Migos
Why Don’t We
 
Choice Country Artist
Blake Shelton
Carrie Underwood **WINNER
Kane Brown
Kelsea Ballerini
Maren Morris
Thomas Rhett
 
Choice Electronic/Dance Artist
Calvin Harris
The Chainsmokers **WINNER
Marshmello
Martin Garrix
Steve Aoki
Zedd
 
Choice Latin Artist
Becky G
CNCO **WINNER
Daddy Yankee
J Balvin
Luis Fonsi
Maluma
 
Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist
Cardi B **WINNER
Childish Gambino
Drake
Khalid
Nicki Minaj
Post Malone
 
Choice Rock Artist
Imagine Dragons **WINNER
Panic! At the Disco
Paramore
Portugal. The Man
Twenty One Pilots
X Ambassadors
 
Choice Song: Female Artist
Ariana Grande – “No Tears Left To Cry”
Camila Cabello (featuring Young Thug) – “Havana” **WINNER
Demi Lovato – “Sorry Not Sorry”
Dua Lipa – “New Rules”
Halsey – “Bad at Love”
Taylor Swift – “Look What You Made Me Do”
 
Choice Song: Male Artist
Charlie Puth – “Attention”
Childish Gambino – “This Is America”
Drake – “God's Plan”
Ed Sheeran – “Perfect” **WINNER
Justin Timberlake (featuring Chris Stapleton) – “Say Something”
Kendrick Lamar (featuring Zacari) – “Love.”
 
Choice Song: Group
5 Seconds of Summer – “Youngblood” **WINNER
Imagine Dragons – “Whatever It Takes”
Maroon 5 – “Wait”
Panic! At the Disco – “Say Amen (Saturday Night)”
Portugal. The Man – “Feel It Still”
Why Don’t We – “Trust Fund Baby”
 
Choice Collaboration
Bebe Rexha (featuring Florida Georgia Line) – “Meant to Be”
Bruno Mars (featuring Cardi B) – “Finesse (Remix)”
Taylor Swift (featuring Ed Sheeran & Future) – “End Game”
The Weeknd & Kendrick Lamar – “Pray for Me” (“Black Panther” soundtrack)
Zac Efron & Zendaya – “Rewrite the Stars” (“The Greatest Showman” soundtrack)**WINNER
Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey – “The Middle”
 
Choice Pop Song
Ariana Grande – "No Tears Left to Cry"
Backstreet Boys – "Don’t Go Breaking My Heart"
Keala Settle & “The Greatest Showman” Ensemble – "This Is Me"
Meghan Trainor – "No Excuses"
Shawn Mendes – "In My Blood" **WINNER
Taylor Swift – "Delicate"
 
Choice Country Song
Bebe Rexha (featuring Florida Georgia Line) –"Meant to Be" ** WINNER
Brett Young – "Mercy"
Carrie Underwood – "Cry Pretty" 
Kane Brown – "Heaven"
Luke Bryan – "Most People Are Good"
Thomas Rhett – "Life Changes"
 
Choice Electronic/Dance Song
Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa – "One Kiss"
Clean Bandit (featuring Demi Lovato) – "Solo" 
Marshmello & Anne–Marie – "Friends"
Steve Aoki & Lauren Jauregui  –"All Night" **WINNER
Topic & Ally Brooke – "Perfect"
Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey – "The Middle"
 
Choice Latin Song
CNCO, Yandel – "Hey DJ"
J Balvin, Willy William – "Mi Gente"
Jennifer Lopez (featuring DJ Khaled, Cardi B) – "Dinero"
Liam Payne & J Balvin – "Familiar" **WINNER
Luis Fonsi, Demi Lovato – "Échame La Culpa"
RedOne, Daddy Yankee, French Montana & Dinah Jane – "Boom Boom"
 
Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song
Bruno Mars (featuring Cardi B) "Finesse (Remix)"
Childish Gambino – "This Is America"
Drake – "God's Plan"
Kendrick Lamar & SZA – "All the Stars" 
Khalid & Normani – "Love Lies" **WINNER
NF – "Let You Down"
 
Choice Rock/Alternative Song
Alice Merton –"No Roots"
Foster the People –"Sit Next to Me"
Halsey (featuring Big Sean & Stefflon Don) – "Alone"
Imagine Dragons –"Whatever It Takes" **WINNER
Paramore – "Hard Times"
Panic! At the Disco – "High Hopes"
 
Choice Breakout Artist
Bazzi
Khalid **WINNER
Lauv
Logic
Marshmello
SZA
 
Choice Next Big Thing
Black Pink
Jackson Wang **WINNER
Jacob Sartorius
MattyBRaps
NCT
Stray
 
Choice International Artist
Black Pink
BTS **WINNER
CNCO
EXO
Got7
Super Junior
 
SUMMER
 
Choice Summer Movie
“Adrift”
“Incredibles 2” **WINNER
“Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom”
“Life of the Party”
“Ocean’s 8”
“Solo: A Star Wars Story”
 
Choice Summer Movie Actor
Alden Ehrenreich – “Solo: A Star Wars Story”
Chris Pratt – “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom” **WINNER
Donald Glover – “Solo: A Star Wars Story”
Julian Dennison – “Deadpool 2”
Ryan Reynolds – “Deadpool 2”
Sam Claflin – “Adrift”
 
Choice Summer Movie Actress
Bryce Dallas Howard – “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom” **WINNER
Emilia Clarke – “Solo: A Star Wars Story”
Melissa McCarthy – “Life of the Party”
Sandra Bullock – “Ocean’s 8”
Shailene Woodley – “Adrift”
Zazie Beetz – “Deadpool 2”
 
Choice Summer TV Show
“Beat Shazam”
“Cobra Kai”
“Marvel’s Cloak & Dagger”
“So You Think You Can Dance” **WINNER
“The Bold Type”
“Total Bellas”
 
Choice Summer TV Star
Aisha Dee – “The Bold Type”
Aubrey Joseph – “Marvel's Cloak & Dagger”
Katie Stevens – “The Bold Type”
Meghann Fahy – “The Bold Type”
Olivia Holt – “Marvel's Cloak & Dagger” **WINNER
Xolo Maridueña – “Cobra Kai”
 
Choice Summer Song
5 Seconds of Summer – "Youngblood"
Calvin Harris & Dua Lipa  "One Kiss"
Drake – "Nice For What"
Liam Payne & J Balvin – "Familiar"
Maroon 5 featuring Cardi B – "Girls Like You"
Selena Gomez – "Back to You" **WINNER
 
Choice Summer Female Artist
Ariana Grande
Camila Cabello **WINNER
Cardi B
Halsey
Meghan Trainor
Selena Gomez
 
Choice Summer Male Artist
Charlie Puth
Kane Brown
Liam Payne
Niall Horan
Shawn Mendes **WINNER
Zayn
 
Choice Summer Group
5 Seconds of Summer **WINNER
The Chainsmokers
Dan + Shay
Imagine Dragons
Maroon 5
Panic! At The Disco
 
Choice Summer Tour
Charlie Puth – The Voicenotes Tour
Harry Styles – Live on Tour **WINNER
Jay–Z and Beyoncé – On the Run II Tour
Kendrick Lamar, Sza and More – The Championship Tour
Niall Horan – Flicker World Tour
Taylor Swift – Reputation Stadium Tour
 
DIGITAL
 
Choice Female Web Star
Bethany Mota
Eva Gutowski
Lele Pons
Lilly Singh
Liza Koshy **WINNER
The Merrell Twins
 
Choice Male Web Star
Cameron Dallas
Collins Key
Joey Graceffa
Ryan Higa
The Dolan Twins **WINNER
Tyler Oakley
 
Choice Comedy Web Star
Collins Key
Lele Pons
Lilly Singh
Liza Koshy **WINNER
Miranda Sings
The Dolan Twins
 
Choice Music Web Star
Anitta
Chloe x Halle
Erika Costell **WINNER
Jack & Jack
Johnny Orlando
Noah Schnacky
 
Choice Fashion/Beauty Web Star
Dulce Candy
James Charles **WINNER
Kandee Johnson
Nikkie de Jager (NikkieTutorials)
Shay Mitchell
Zoella
 
Choice Twit
Anna Kendrick **WINNER
Chrissy Teigen
Kumail Nanjiani
Mark Hamill
Mindy Kaling
Ryan Reynolds
 
Choice Instagrammer
Dwayne Johnson
John Mayer
Justin Timberlake
Lucy Hale
Selena Gomez **WINNER
Will Smith
 
Choice Snapchatter
Ariana Grande **WINNER
Demi Lovato
Ethan Dolan
Grayson Dolan
Kendall Jenner
Meghan Trainor
 
Choice YouTuber
DanTDM
Lele Pons
Lilly Singh
Liza Koshy **WINNER
The Dolan Twins
The Merrell Twins
 
Choice Muser
Baby Ariel
Holly H (Holly Horne)
Loren Gray
Mackenzie Ziegler **WINNER
Sofia Santino
Valentina Schulz
 
OTHER
 
Choice Liplock
Chadwick Boseman & Lupita Nyong’o – “Black Panther”
Chris Pratt & Zoe Saldana – “Avengers: Infinity War”
Cole Sprouse & Lili Reinhart – “Riverdale” **WINNER
Gina Rodriguez & Justin Baldoni – “Jane the Virgin”
Millie Bobby Brown & Finn Wolfhard – “Stranger Things”
Zac Efron & Zendaya – “The Greatest Showman”
 
Choice Hissy Fit
Adam Driver – “Star Wars: The Last Jedi”
Jack Black – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle”
Joe Keery – “Stranger Things”
Kevin Hart – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle”
Madelaine Petsch – “Riverdale” **WINNER
Mark Ruffalo – “Avengers: Infinity War”
 
Choice Scene Stealer
Charlie Heaton – “Stranger Things”
Katie McGrath – “Supergirl”
Nick Jonas – “Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle”
Taika Waititi – “Thor: Ragnarok”
Tom Hiddleston – “Thor: Ragnarok”
Vanessa Morgan – “Riverdale” **WINNER
 
Choice Comedian
Ellen DeGeneres
James Corden
Jimmy Fallon
Kevin Hart
Lilly Singh
The Dolan Twins **WINNER
 
Choice Male Athlete
Adam Rippon
J.J. Watt
LeBron James **WINNER
Red Gerard
Shaun White
Stephen Curry
 
Choice Female Athlete
Chloe Kim
Lindsey Vonn
Mikaela Shiffrin
Mirai Nagasu
Serena Williams **WINNER
U.S. Olympic Women’s Ice Hockey Team
 
Choice Style Icon
Blake Lively
Chadwick Boseman
Harry Styles **WINNER
Meghan, Duchess of Sussex
Migos
Zendaya
 
Choice Female Hottie
Hailey Baldwin
Kendall Jenner
Lauren Jauregui **WINNER
Olivia Holt
Selena Gomez
Yara Shahidi
 
Choice Male Hottie
Chadwick Boseman
Chris Hemsworth
Cole Sprouse **WINNER
Grant Gustin
Shawn Mendes
Zac Efron
 
Choice Videogame
Fire Emblem Heroes
Fortnite **WINNER
Overwatch
PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds
Super Mario Odyssey
The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
 
Choice Fandom
#BLINKS
#BTSArmy **WINNER
#CNCOwners
#Directioners
#Harmonizers
#Swifties
 
Choice Dancer
Cheryl Burke
Derek Hough
Jenna Dewan
Les Twins
Maddie Ziegler **WINNER
tWitch
 
Choice Model
Adwoa Aboah
Bella Hadid
Gigi Hadid **WINNER
Jaden Smith
Kaia Gerber
Romeo Beckham