Complete list of winners of the 75th Annual Golden Globes
Golden Globes, 2017.

All eyes were on Hollywood as the 75th annual Golden Globe Awards kicked off 2018 on Jan. 7. The award show was hosted by NBC's own Seth Meyers, of the "Late Night with Seth Myers."

The Golden Globes signaled the first major awards announcement of the season, on the heels of several smaller critic circles that have announced winners over the past several months. Guillermo Del Toro's "The Shape of Water" led the pack this year with a total of seven nominations, including Best Picture - Drama. Other front-runners include the critical darling, "Call Me By Your Name," Christopher Nolan's "Dunkirk," and Steven Spielberg's "The Post." Horror hit "Get Out" was also nominated, as was Greta Gerwig's debut directorial effort, "Lady Bird."

On the TV side, Netflix made a big splash landing nine nominations. However, it was HBO who scored the most of any network with 12 nominations, half of which came from the series "Big Little Lies," which was nominated in the mini-series categories — despite recent news that HBO has green-lit an upcoming second season.

Check out the full list of winner of the 75th annual Golden Globes below:

BEST MOTION PICTURE - DRAMA
Winner: “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
—“Dunkirk”
—“Call Me By Your Name”
—“The Post”
—“The Shape of Water”
—“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

BEST MOTION PICTURE, COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Winner: “Lady Bird”
—“Lady Bird”
—“Get Out”
—“I, Tonya”
—“The Disaster Artist”
—“The Greatest Showman”

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE, DRAMA
Winner: Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
—Meryl Streep, “The Post”
—Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
—Jessica Chastain, “Molly’s Game”
—Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
—Michelle Williams, “All the Money in the World”

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE, COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Winner: Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
—Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
—Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
—Judi Dench, “Victoria and Abdul”
—Emma Stone, “Battle of the Sexes”
—Helen Mirren, “The Leisure Seeker”

BEST ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE, DRAMA
Winner: Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”
—Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”
—Timothee Chalamet, “Call Me By Your Name”
—Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
—Tom Hanks, “The Post”
—Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

BEST ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE, COMEDY OR MUSICAL
Winner: James Franco, “The Disaster Artist”
James Franco, “The Disaster Artist”
—Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
—Hugh Jackman, “The Greatest Showman”
—Steve Carell, “Battle of the Sexes”
—Ansel Elgort, “Baby Driver”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE
Winner: Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
—Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
—Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
—Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”
—Hong Chau, “Downsizing”

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE
Winner: Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
—Armie Hammer, “Call Me By Your Name”
—Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
—Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
—Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”

BEST DIRECTOR, MOTION PICTURE
Winner: Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water”
—Christopher Nolan, “Dunkirk”
—Steven Spielberg, “The Post”
—Guillermo del Toro, “The Shape of Water”
—Martin McDonagh, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
—Ridley Scott, “All the Money in the World”

BEST ANIMATED FILM
Winner: “Coco”
“Coco”
—“Loving Vincent”
—“The Breadwinner”
—“Ferdinand”
—“The Boss Baby”

BEST SCREENPLAY, MOTION PICTURE
Winner: Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” (Martin McDonagh)
—“Lady Bird” (Greta Gerwig)
—“The Shape of Water” (Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor)
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” (Martin McDonagh)
—“The Post” (Liz Hannah and Josh Singer)
—“Molly’s Game” (Aaron Sorkin)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Winner: “This Is Me,” “The Greatest Showman”
—“Remember Me,” “Coco”
“This Is Me,” “The Greatest Showman”
—“Mighty River,” “Mudbound”
—“Home,” “Ferdinand”
—“The Star,” “The Star”

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE, MOTION PICTURE
Winner: “The Shape of Water”
“The Shape of Water”
—“Dunkirk”
—“The Post”
—“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
—“Phantom Thread”

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Winner: “In the Fade”
—“The Square”
—“First They Killed My Father”
“In the Fade”
—“A Fantastic Woman”
—“Loveless”

BEST TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
Winner: "The Handmaid’s Tale"
—"The Crown"
—"Game of Thrones"
"The Handmaid’s Tale"
—"Stranger Things"
—"This Is Us"

BEST TELEVISION SERIES - MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
—"Blackish"
—"The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
—"Master of None"
—"SMILF"
—"Will & Grace"

BEST TELEVISION LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Winner: "Big Little Lies"
—"Big Little Lies"
—"Fargo"
—"Feud: Bette and Joan"
—"The Sinner"
—"Top of the Lake: China Girl"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Winner: Nicole Kidman, "Big Little Lies"
—Jessica Biel, "The Sinner"
Nicole Kidman, "Big Little Lies"
—Jessica Lange, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
—Susan Sarandon, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
—Reese Witherspoon, "Big Little Lies"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Winner: Ewan McGregor, "Fargo"
—Robert De Niro, "The Wizard of Lies"
—Jude Law, "The Young Pope"
—Kyle MacLachlan, "Twin Peaks"
Ewan McGregor, "Fargo"
—Geoffrey Rush, "Genius"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
Winner: Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
—Caitriona Balfe, "Outlander"
—Claire Foy, "The Crown"
—Maggie Gyllenhaal, "The Deuce"
—Katherine Langford, "13 Reasons Why"
Elisabeth Moss, "The Handmaid’s Tale"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES - DRAMA
Winner: Sterling K. Brown, "This Is Us"
—Jason Bateman, "Ozark"
Sterling K. Brown, "This Is Us"
—Freddie Highmore, "The Good Doctor"
—Bob Odenkirk, "Better Call Saul"
—Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: Rachel Brosnahan, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
—Pamela Adlon, "Better Things"
—Alison Brie, "GLOW"
Rachel Brosnahan, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"
—Issa Rae, "Insecure"
—Frankie Shaw, "SMILF"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: Aziz Ansari, "Master of None"
—Anthony Anderson, "Blackish"
—Aziz Ansari, "Master of None"
—Kevin Bacon, "I Love Dick"
—William H. Macy, "Shameless"
—Eric McCormack, "Will & Grace"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Winner: Laura Dern, "Big Little Lies"
Laura Dern, "Big Little Lies"
—Ann Dowd, "The Handmaid’s Tale"
—Chrissy Metz, "This Is Us"
—Michelle Pfeiffer, "The Wizard of Lies"
—Shailene Woodley, "Big Little Lies"

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION
Winner: Alexander Skarsgard, "Big Little Lies"
—David Harbour, "Stranger Things"
—Alfred Molina, "Feud: Bette and Joan"
—Christian Slater, "Mr. Robot"
Alexander Skarsgard, "Big Little Lies"
—David Thewlis, "Fargo"