The Paley Center for Media has announced the initial group of talent who will be participating in PaleyFest LA 2019, which takes place March

The Paley Center for Media has announced the initial group of talent who will be participating in PaleyFest LA 2019, which takes place March 15-24, at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood.

The Paley Center for Media Facebook

Announcements for this year’s PaleyFest have been gradually rolling out, readying fans in Los Angeles for the next installment of the premier television festival. The newly-introduced list of talent who will be participating in PaleyFest LA 2019 spans the field of entertainment celebrating actors, comedians, musicians, and creatives across-the-board. Over 100 stars from television’s hottest shows have already been revealed in the initial lineup. Mandy Moore, Tony Shalhoub, Jane Fonda, Lily Tomlin, Sam Waterston, Martin Sheen, Stephen Colbert, RuPaul, Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, and Jordan Peele are among the list of names that are scheduled to appear.

“We are privileged to have an exciting and diverse lineup of talent participating in this year’s Festival,” Maureen J. Reidy, the Paley Center’s President & CEO, stated in a press release. “From icons to today’s hottest young stars, PaleyFest LA is the place for television fans to not only see their favorite stars but also get an insider look at their favorite shows.”

Some of this year’s featured shows include “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel,” “Grace and Frankie,” “An Evening with Stephen Colbert,” “RuPaul’s Drag Race,” and a special “Parks and Recreation 10th Anniversary Reunion.”

PaleyFest LA 2019 will take place March 15-24, at the Dolby Theatre, in Hollywood. You can visit paleycenter.org for additional information.

Take a look at the initial lineup below.

Friday, March 15: Opening Night Presentation: Amazon Prime Video’s The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (7:30 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Amy Sherman-Palladino (Creator & Executive Producer)

Daniel Palladino (Executive Producer)

Rachel Brosnahan (Miriam ‘Midge’ Maisel,

Alex Borstein (Susie Myerson,

Michael Zegen (Joel Maisel)

Tony Shalhoub (Abe Weissman)

Marin Hinkle (Rose Weissman,

Kevin Pollak (Moishe Maisel)

Caroline Aaron (Shirley Maisel)

 

Saturday, March 16: Netflix’s Grace and Frankie (2:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Jane Fonda (Grace Hanson and Executive Producer)

 Lily Tomlin (Frankie Bergstein and Executive Producer)

Sam Waterston (Sol Bergstein)

Martin Sheen (Robert Hanson)

Brooklyn Decker (Mallory Hanson)

Ethan Embry (Coyote Bergstein)

June Diane Raphael (Brianna Hanson)

Baron Vaughn (Nwabudike Bergstein)

Marta Kauffman (Creator & Executive Producer)

Howard J. Morris (Creator & Executive Producer)

 

Saturday, March 16: CBS’s An Evening with Stephen Colbert (7:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Stephen Colbert (Host & Executive Producer, The Late Show with Stephen Colbert)

 

Sunday, March 17: VH1’s RuPaul’s Drag Race (2:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

RuPaul (Host, Creator & Executive Producer)

Michelle Visage (Judge)

Carson Kressley (Judge)

Ross Mathews (Judge)

Pam Post (Executive Producer)

Tim Palazzola (Executive Producer)

*Plus additional guests to be announced

 

Sunday, March 17: FOX’s 9-1-1 (7:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Angela Bassett (Athena Grant)

Peter Krause (Bobby Nash)

Jennifer Love Hewitt (Maddie Kendall)

Oliver Stark (Evan ‘Buck’ Buckley)

Aisha Hinds (Henrietta ‘Hen’ Wilson)

Kenneth Choi (Howie ‘Chimney’ Han)

 Rockmond Dunbar (Michael Grant)

Ryan Guzman (Eddie Diaz)

Tim Minear (Executive Producer)

 

Wednesday, March 20: The CW’s Jane The Virgin and Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: The Farewell Seasons (7:30 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

From Jane The Virgin:

Gina Rodriguez (Jane Villanueva and Executive Producer)

Andrea Navedo (Xiomara Villanueva)

Justin Baldoni (Rafael Solano)

Yael Grobglas (Petra Solano)

Ivonne Coll (Alba Villanueva)

Elias Janssen (Mateo Villanueva)

Jaime Camil (Rogelio De La Vega)

Jennie Snyder Urman (Executive Producer)

From Crazy Ex-Girlfriend:

Aline Brosh McKenna (Co-Creator, Executive Producer, & Showrunner)

Rachel Bloom (Rebecca Bunch, Co-Creator & Executive Producer)

Vincent Rodriguez III (Josh Chan)

 Scott Michael Foster (Nathaniel Plimpton III)

Donna Lynne Champlin (Paula Proctor)

Pete Gardner (Darryl Whitefeather)

Vella Lovell (Heather Davis)

Gabrielle Ruiz (Valencia Perez)

Skylar Astin (Greg Serrano)

 

Thursday, March 21: NBC’s Parks and Recreation 10th Anniversary Reunion (7:30 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Amy Poehler (Leslie Knope)

 Nick Offerman (Ron Swanson)

Rashida Jones (Ann Perkins)

Chris Pratt (Andy Dwyer)

Adam Scott (Ben Wyatt)

Aubrey Plaza (April Ludgate)

Aziz Ansari (Tom Haverford)

Rob Lowe (Chris Traeger)

Retta (Donna Meagle)

Jim O’Heir (Jerry Gergich)

Michael Schur (Co-Creator, Showrunner & Executive Producer)

 

Friday, March 22: AMC’s The Walking Dead (7:30 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Norman Reedus (Daryl Dixon)

Danai Gurira (Michonne)

Jeffrey Dean Morgan (Negan)

Ryan Hurst (Beta)

Gale Anne Hurd (Executive Producer)

Angela Kang, (Executive Producer & Showrunner)

*Plus additional guests to be announced

 

Saturday, March 23: CBS’s Hawaii Five-0, MacGyver, and Magnum P.I. (2:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Alex O’Loughlin (Steve McGarrett/Hawaii Five-0)

Lucas Till (Angus ‘Mac’ MacGyver/MacGyver)

Jay Hernandez (Thomas Magnum/Magnum P.I.)

Tristin Mays (Riley Davis/MacGyver)

Meredith Eaton (Matty Weber/MacGyver)

Zachary Knighton (Orville ‘Rick’ Wright/Magnum P.I.)

Stephen Hill (Theodore ‘TC’ Calvin/Magnum P.I.)

Tim Kang (Detective Gordon Katsumoto/Magnum P.I.)

Amy Hill (Teuila ‘Kumu’ Tuileta/Magnum P.I.)

Peter Lenkov (Executive Producer, Hawaii Five-0, MacGyver and Magnum P.I.)

*Plus additional guests to be announced

 

Saturday, March 23: FX’s Pose (7:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Mj Rodriguez (Blanca Rodriguez)

Dominique Jackson (Elektra Abundance)

Indya Moore (Angel)

Billy Porter (Pray Tell)

Ryan Murphy (Co-Creator & Executive Producer)

Steven Canals (Co-Creator & Co-Executive Producer)

Janet Mock (Co-Executive Producer)

Our Lady J (Producer & Writer)

 

Sunday, March 24: CBS All Access’s Star Trek: Discovery and The Twilight Zone (2:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

From Star Trek: Discovery:

Sonequa Martin-Green (Commander Michael Burnham)

Doug Jones (Commander Saru)

Anthony Rapp (Lt. Commander Paul Stamets)

Mary Wiseman (Ensign Sylvia Tilly)

Shazad Latif (Ash Tyler)

Wilson Cruz (Dr. Hugh Culber)

Anson Mount (Captain Christopher Pike)

Mary Chieffo (L’Rell)

Tig Notaro (Chief Engineer Reno)

 Ethan Peck (Spock)

Rebecca Romijn (Number One)

Michelle Yeoh (Philippa Georgiou)

From The Twilight Zone:

Jordan Peele (Narrator & Executive Producer)

Simon Kinberg (Executive Producer)

Win Rosenfeld (Executive Producer)

Audrey Chon (Executive Producer)

Glen Morgan (Executive Producer)

Steven Yeun

Sanaa Lathan

Taissa Farmiga

Ike Barinholtz

Allison Tolman

Adam Scott

Rhea Sheehorn

 

Sunday, March 24: NBC’s This Is Us (7:00 p.m.)

*Scheduled to appear:

Milo Ventimiglia (Jack)

Mandy Moore (Rebecca)

Chrissy Metz (Kate)

Sterling K. Brown (Randall)

Justin Hartley (Kevin)

Susan Kelechi Watson (Beth)

Chris Sullivan (Toby)

Jon Huertas (Miguel)

Dan Fogelman (Creator & Executive Producer)

Isaac Aptaker (Executive Producer)

Elizabeth Berger (Executive Producer)