The 74th Golden Globes: The complete list of winners
Facebook

The 74th annual Golden Globe Awards ceremony just wrapped up, honoring the very best in television and film as decided on by the Hollywood Foreign Press Association.  Hosted by Jimmy Fallon, the celebration once again delivered some memorable moments to go along with the inevitable shocks, snubs and surprises (a recap/reaction to tonight's show will post on AXS.com tomorrow).

Without further ado, here is the full list of winners from tonight's show (winners are listed in bold and italics):

FILM

Best Motion Picture, Drama
Winner: "Moonlight"
Nominees: 
—"Hacksaw Ridge"
—"Hell or High Water"
—"Lion"
—"Manchester by the Sea"
"Moonlight"

Best Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical
Winner: "La La Land"
Nominees: 
—"20th Century Women"
—"Deadpool"
—"Florence Foster Jenkins"
"La La Land"
—"Sing Street" 

Best Animated Feature
Winner: "Zootopia"
Nominees: 
—"Kubo and the Two Strings"
—"My Life as a Zucchini"
—"Moana"
—"Sing"
"Zootopia"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Winner: Casey Affleck, “Manchester by the Sea”
Nominees: 
—Denzel Washington, “Fences”
Casey Affleck, “Manchester by the Sea”
—Joel Edgerton, “Loving”
—Andrew Garfield, “Hacksaw Ridge”
—Viggo Mortensen, "Captain Fantastic"

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Winner: Isabelle Huppert, “Elle”
Nominees: 
Isabelle Huppert, “Elle”
—Natalie Portman, “Jackie”
—Ruth Negga, “Loving”
—Amy Adams, “Arrival”
—Jessica Chastain, “Miss Sloane”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Winner: Ryan Gosling, "La La Land"
Nominees: 
—Colin Farrell, "The Lobster"
Ryan Gosling, "La La Land"
—Hugh Grant, "Florence Foster Jenkins"
—Jonah Hill, "War Dogs"
—Ryan Reynolds, "Deadpool"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Winner: Emma Stone, "La La Land"
Nominees: 
—Annette Bening, "20th Century Women"
—Lily Collins, "Rules Don’t Apply"
—Hailee Steinfeld, "The Edge of Seventeen"
Emma Stone, "La La Land"
—Meryl Streep, "Florence Foster Jenkins"

 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Winner: Aaron Taylor Johnson, "Nocturnal Animals"
Nominees: 
—Mahershala Ali, "Moonlight"
—Jeff Bridges, "Hell or High Water"
—Simon Helberg, "Florence Foster Jenkins"
—Dev Patel, "Lion"
Aaron Taylor Johnson, "Nocturnal Animals"

 

Best Performance by Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Winner: Viola Davis, "Fences"
Nominees: 
Viola Davis, "Fences"
—Naomie Harris, "Moonlight"
—Nicole Kidman, "Lion"
—Octavia Spencer, "Hidden Figures"
—Michelle Williams, "Manchester by the Sea"

Best Motion Picture, Foreign Language
Winner: "Elle"
Nominees: 
—"Divines"
"Elle"
—"Neruda"
—"The Salesman"
—"Tony Erdmann"

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
Winner: Damien Chazelle, "La La Land"
Nominees: 
Damien Chazelle, "La La Land"
—Tom Ford, "Nocturnal Animals"
—Barry Jenkins, "Moonlight"
—Kenneth Lonergan, "Manchester by the Sea"
—Taylor Sheridan, "Hell or High Water"

Best Original Song, Motion Picture
Winner: "City of Stars," "La La Land"
Nominees: 
—"Can't Stop the Feeling," "Trolls"
"City of Stars," "La La Land"
—"Faith," "Sing"
—"Gold," "Gold"
—"How Far I'll Go," "Moana" 

Best Director, Motion Picture
Winner: Damien Chazelle, "La La Land"
Nominees: 
Damien Chazelle, "La La Land"
—Tom Ford, "Nocturnal Animals"
—Mel Gibson, "Hacksaw Ridge"
—Barry Jenkins, "Moonlight"
—Kenneth Lonergan, "Manchester by the Sea"

Best Original Score - Motion Picture
Winner: La La Land"
Nominees: 
—"Moonlight"
"La La Land"
—"Arrival"
—"Lion"
—"Hidden Figures"

TELEVISION

Best Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Winner: "Atlanta"
Nominees: 
"Atlanta"
—"Black-ish"
—"Mozart in the Jungle"
—"Transparent"
—"Veep"

 Best Television Series, Drama
Winner: "The Crown"
Nominees: 
"The Crown"
—"Stranger Things"
—"Westworld"
—"Game of Thrones"
—"This Is Us"

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner: "The People vs. OJ Simpson: American Crime Story"
Nominees: 
—"American Crime"
—"The Dresser"
—"The Night Manager"
—"The Night Of"
"The People vs. OJ Simpson: American Crime Story"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama
Winner: Billy Bob Thornton, “Goliath”
Nominees: 
—Rami Malek, “Mr. Robot”
Billy Bob Thornton, “Goliath”
—Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul"
—Matthew Rhys, “The Americans”
—Liev Schreiber, "Ray Donovan"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Drama
Winner: Claire Foy, “The Crown”
Nominees: 
Claire Foy, “The Crown”
—Evan Rachel Wood, “Westworld”
—Winona Ryder, “Stranger Things”
—Caitriona Balfe, “Outlander”
—Keri Russell, “The Americans”

Best Performance By an Actor in a Television Series, Comedy or Musical
Winner: Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
Nominees: 
—Anthony Anderson, "Black-ish"
—Gael Garcia Bernal, "Mozart in the Jungle"
Donald Glover, "Atlanta"
—Nick Nolte, "Graves"
—Jeffrey Tambor, "Transparent" 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy
Winner: Tracee Ellis Ross, "Black-ish"
Nominees: 
—Rachel Bloom, "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend"
—Julia Louis-Dreyfus, "Veep"
—Sarah Jessica Parker, "Divorce"
—Issa Rae, "Insecure"
—Gina Rodriguez, "Jane the Virgin"
Tracee Ellis Ross, "Black-ish"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner: Tom Hiddleston, "The Night Manager"
Nominees: 
—Riz Ahmed, "The Night Of"
—Bryan Cranston, "All the Way"
Tom Hiddleston, "The Night Manager"
—John Turturro, "The Night Of"
—Courtney B. Vance, "The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story"

 Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner: Sarah Paulson, "People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story"
Nominees: 
—Felicity Huffman, “American Crime”
—Riley Keough, "The Girlfriend Experience"
Sarah Paulson, "People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story"
—Charlotte Rampling, "London Spy"
—Kerry Washington, "Confirmation"

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner: Hugh Laurie, "The Night Manager"
Nominees: 
—Sterling K. Brown, "The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story"
Hugh Laurie, "The Night Manager"
—John Lithgow, "The Crown"
—Christian Slater, "Mr. Robot"
—John Travolta, "The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story"

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series, or Motion Picture Made for Television
Winner: Olivia Colman, "The Night Manager"
Nominees: 
Olivia Colman, "The Night Manager"
—Lena Headey, "Game of Thrones"
—Chrissy Metz, "This Is Us"
—Mandy Moore, "This Is Us"
—Thandie Newton, "Westworld"