Red Rocks Amphitheatre 2020 schedule and calendar
Red Rocks

Red Rock Amphitheatre has begun announcing events for its 2020 season, and it's looking to be an exciting year.

ZEDS DEAD returns to Red Rocks for DEADROCKS VII on July 2 (Tickets) and July 3 (Tickets) with 2 Day ticket bundles available. Also returning to the stage is The String Cheese Incident, who will play three-nights, July 17 (Tickets), July 18 (Tickets), and July 19 (Tickets). Reggae On The Rocks also makes a return with a two-night event, Aug. 22 (Tickets) and Aug. 23 (Tickets).

Local Set will be back for its third-annual series at The Visitors Center and feature local Colorado musicians, themed menus, drinks, and the backstage tour opportunities for guests. This round of Local Set officially kicks-off in December with two events to close out 2019; Isaac Sinclair & Paul Frost on Dec. 7 (Tickets) and Venture Still & Ian Mahan on Dec. 13 (Tickets). The 2020 events will take the helm in January. 

As one of the world's most iconic venues, Red Rocks offers a unique live event environment that should be experienced by every music lover. Be sure to check back in and keep an eye out to see if your favorite act will make the bill at the iconic venue in the upcoming year. 

RED ROCKS 2020 SCHEDULE & CALENDAR 

JANUARY
Sun., Jan. 12 — Local Set: Hunter James & the Titanic / Logan Thomas (Tickets)
Sun., Jan. 19 — Beethoven on the Rocks with The Colorado Symphony (Tickets)
Sat., Jan. 25 — Local Set: Nothing But Nineties & Zoe Berman (Tickets)
Fri., Jan. 31 — Icelantic's Winter on the Rocks ft. ZHU (Tickets)

FEBRUARY
Sun., Feb. 2 — Local Set: Sugar Britches & Joel Ansett (Tickets)
Sun., Feb. 9 — Local Set: Stylie & Kayla Marque (Tickets)
Sat., Feb. 15 — Local Set: The Red Petals & TMULE (Tickets)
Fri., Feb. 21 — Local Set: Horizon Line & No Touch (Tickets)
Tue., Feb. 28 — Local Set: Dream Feed & Pierce Murphy Band (Tickets)

MARCH
Fri., March 6 — Local Set: Sugar Ridge & Oli McCraken (Tickets)
Sat., March 14 — Local Set: Last Nerve & Amanda Hawkins (Tickets)
Sat., March 21 — Local Set Glass Cases Album Release Party / Paul Frost / Compass & Cavern (Tickets)

APRIL
Fri., April 17 — Ganja White Night (Tickets)(2 Day Pass)
Sat., April 18 — Ganja White Night (Tickets)(2 Day Pass)
Thu., April 16 — Snoop Dogg, Wiz Khalifa, & Cypress Hill (Tickets)
Sun., April 19 — Ganja White Night - Wobble Rocks (Tickets)
Mon., April 20 — Ice Cube / Method Man & Redman / Action (Tickets)
Fri., April 24 — Galantis and 3LAU (Tickets)
Mon., April 27 — Five Finger Death Punch (Tickets)

MAY
Sat., May. 2 — Sublime with Rome & The Offspring (Tickets)
Wed., May 6 — King Gizzard and the Lizard Wizard (Tickets)
Thu., May 7 — Hippie Sabotage (Tickets)
Fri., May 8 — Brantley Gilbert (Tickets)
Sat., May  9 — Brantley Gilbert (Tickets)
Sun., May 10 — Die Antwoord (Tickets)
Mon., May 11 — The 1975 (Tickets)
Sat., May 16 — Global Dub Festival: Liquid Stranger, Subtronics (Tickets
Sun., May 17 — In This Moment & Black Veil Brides (Tickets)
Mon., May 18 — Hillsong (Tickets)
Tue., May 19 — Kevin Gates (Tickets)
Thu., May 21 — Quinn XCII (Tickets)
Fri., May 22 — The Motet (Tickets)
Sat., May 23 — The Devil Makes Three and Punch Brothers (Tickets)
Mon., May 25 — Jai Wolf (Tickets)
Thu., May 28 — Opiuo and CloZee (Tickets)
Fri., May 29 — Chromeo and Madeon (Tickets)
Sun., May 31 — Ziggy Marley & Stephen Marley and Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals (Tickets)

JUNE
Wed., June 3 — Lord Huron (Tickets)
Fri., June 5 — Joe Russo's Almost Dead (Tickets)
Sat., June 6 — Michael Franti & Spearhead (Tickets)
Sun., June 7 — Stick Figure (Tickets)
Tue., June 9 — Flume & Friends (Tickets)
Mon., June 8 — Flume & Friends (Tickets)
Wed., June 10 — Flume & Friends (Tickets)
Thu., June 11 — Brit Floyd (Tickets)
Fri., June 12 — The Revivalists (Tickets)
Sat., June 13 — Big Head Todd and the Monsters (Tickets)
Tue., June 16 — Glass Animals (Tickets)
Wed., June 17 — Glass Animals (Tickets)
Thu., June 18 — Chicago with Rick Springfield (Tickets)
Fri., June 19 — Umphrey's McGee (Tickets)
Sat., June 20 — Umphrey's McGee (Tickets)
Sun., June 21 — Umphrey's McGee (Tickets)
Tue., June 23 — Barenaked Ladies (Tickets)
Wed., June 24 — Andrew Bird and Calexico and Iron & Wine (Tickets)
Mon., June 29 — Kraftwerk (Tickets)

JULY
Wed., July 1 — Above & Beyond Acoustic with The Colorado Symphony Orchestra (Tickets)
Thu., July 2 — Zeds Dead (Tickets)(2 Day Bundle)
Fri., July 3 — Zeds Dead (Tickets)(2 Day Bundle)
Sat., July 4 — Blues Traveler (Tickets)
Sun., July 5 — Dirty Heads (Tickets)
Wed., July 8 — Lindsey Stirling (Tickets)
Fri., July 10 — The Avett Brothers (Tickets)
Sat., July 11 — The Avett Brothers (Tickets)
Sun., July 12 — The Avett Brothers (Tickets)
Mon., July 13 — Rainbow Kitten Surprise (Tickets)
Wed., July 15 — The Black Keys (Tickets)
Fri., July 17 — The String Cheese Incident (Tickets)
Sat., July 18 — The String Cheese Incident (Tickets)
Sun., July 19 — The String Cheese Incident (Tickets)
Tue., July 21 — KALEO (Tickets)
Wed., July 22 — Foreigner: Juke Box Hero Tour 2020 (Tickets)
Thu., July 23 — David Gray (Tickets)
Fri., July 24 — STS9 (Tickets)(2 Day Pass)(3 Day Summit Pass)
Sat., July 25 — STS9 7(Tickets)(2 Day Pass)(3 Day Summit Pass)
Sun., July 26 — Colorado Symphony & Chorus Perform: Beethoven 9 (Tickets)
Mon., July 27 — Halsey (Tickets)
Wed., July 29 — Goo Goo Dolls (Tickets)
Thu., July 30 — Dispatch with The Colorado Symphony (Tickets)
Fri., July 31 — Tedeschi Trucks Band (Tickets)

AUGUST
Sat., Aug. 1 — Tedeschi Trucks Band (Tickets)
Sun., Aug. 2 — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit (Tickets)
Thu., Aug. 6 — Dermot Kennedy: Without Fear Tour (Tickets)
Sun., Aug. 9 — Joe Bonamassa (Tickets)
Mon., Aug. 10 — Joe Bonamassa (Tickets)
Wed., Aug. 12 — RUFUS DU SOL (Tickets)
Fri., Aug. 14 — O.A.R. (Tickets)
Sat., Aug. 15 — Slightly Stoopid (Tickets)(2 Day Pass)
Sun., Aug. 16 — Slightly Stoopid (Acoustic Roots Set) (Tickets)(2 Day Pass)
Tue., Aug. 18 — Lauv (Tickets)
Thu., Aug. 20 — “1964” The Tribute (Tickets)
Fri., Aug. 21 — Big Wild (Tickets)
Sat., Aug. 22 — Reggae On The Rocks 2020 (Tickets)
Sun., Aug. 23 — Reggae On The Rocks 2020 (Tickets)
Mon., Aug. 24 — Steve Miller Band / Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives (Tickets)
Tue., Aug. 25 — Nathaniel Rateliff (Tickets)
Wed., Aug. 26 — Nathaniel Rateliff (Tickets)
Thu., Aug. 27 — Louis The Child (Tickets)
Sat., Aug. 29 — Atmosphere (Tickets)
Sun., Aug. 30 — The Black Crowes (Tickets)
Mon., Aug. 31 — The Black Crowes Present: Shake Your Money Maker (Tickets)

SEPTEMBER
Tue., Sept. 1 — Nickelback (Tickets)
Thu., Sept. 3 — REZZ (Tickets)
Fri., Sept. 4 — REZZ (Tickets)
Sun., Sept. 6 — Kidz Bop World Tour 2020 (Tickets)
Mon., Sept. 7 — Maren Morris (Tickets)
Tue., Sept. 8 — Jimmy Buffett and The Coral Reefer Band (Tickets)
Thu., Sept. 10 — Jimmy Buffett and The Coral Reefer Band (Tickets)
Sat., Sept. 12 — Brandi Carlile with The Colorado Symphony (Tickets)
Sun., Sept. 13 — Brandi Carlile with The Colorado Symphony (Tickets)
Fri., Sept. 18 — Greensky Bluegrass (Tickets)(3 Day Passes)
Sat., Sept. 19 — Greensky Bluegrass (Tickets)(3 Day Passes)
Sun., Sept. 20 — Greensky Bluegrass(Tickets)(3 Day Passes)
Thu., Sept. 24 — Get The Led Out (Tickets)
Fri., Sept. 25 — ROWDYTOWN IX: GIGANTIC NGHTMRE (Tickets)(2 Day Pass)
Sat., Sept. 26 — ROWDYTOWN IX: Big Gigantic 3D (Tickets)(2 Day Pass)
Sun., Sept. 27 — Lake Street Dive (Tickets)
Mon., Sept. 28 — Lynyrd Skynyrd (Tickets)

OCTOBER
Sun., Oct. 4 — Mandolin Orange (Tickets)
Tue., Oct. 6 — Heilung (Tickets)
Wed., Oct. 7 — Rascal Flatts Farewell (Tickets)

*More events to be added as they are announced. 
Dates, venue, and prices are subject to change. Please check individual event pages for more details.